Internal Organizing

Head Internal Organizer: Allison Tetrick, Creative Science K-8

 

Kathi Koenig, Staff Liaison                           Elizabeth Thiel, PAT Vice President

503-233-5018                                                 503-233-5018

Kathi.Koenig@oregoned.org                                  pat_vp@oregoned.org

ZONE LEADS and ZONES

Zone 1

Outer North

Zone 2

Inner North

Zone 3

Inner Northeast

Zone 4

Outer Northeast

Zone 5

Central

Huck Wilken

Cesar Chavez K-8

Christine Emmanuelli

Atkinson K-5

Alisha Chavez

Atkinson K-5

Julie Pedersen

Lee K-8

Tom Kane

Alliance HS @ Meek


  • Astor K-8

  • Cesar Chavez K-8

  • Clarendon Headstart

  • George MS

  • James John ES

  • Peninsula K-8

  • Roosevelt HS

  • Rosa Parks ES

  • Sitton ES

  • Skyline K-8

  • Substitutes

  • PAT-Retired


  • Assist. Tech @ JHS

  • Adapted PE @ JHS

  • Applegate Headstart

  • Beach K-8

  • Chief Joseph ES

  • Faubion K-8

  • Jefferson HS

  • MLK K-8

  • Ockley Green MS

  • Vernon PK-8

  • Woodlawn PK-8

  • Mentors @ Tubman

  • ACCESS @ RCP

  • Alameda ES

  • Beaumont MS

  • Boise Eliot/Humboldt

  • BCleary@Fernwood

  • BCleary@Hollyrood K-1

  • BCleary@RCP

  • Grant HS

  • Laurelhurst K-8

  • Sabin PK-8

  • DART Programs

  • Alliance  @ Meek

  • Bridger K-8

  • Columbia Regional @ Wilcox Autism/ Deaf/ Vision

  • Creative Science K-8

  • Lee K-8

  • Madison HS

  • Rigler K-8

  • Roseway Heights K-8

  • Sacajawea Headstart

  • Scott K-8

  • Vestal K-8

  • Student Success@Wilcox

  • Climate/ PBIS TOSAS @Hollday Annex


  • Alliance Alternative HS @ Benson

  • PISA @ Benson

  • Benson HS

  • Buckman ES

  • DaVinci MS

  • BESC TOSAs

  • Glencoe ES

  • Hosford MS

  • Irvington K-8

  • Mt. Tabor MS

  • Sunnyside Environ. K-8

  • Early Childhood TOSAS @ Holladay Annex

  • Virtual Scholars TOSAS @ Holladay Annex

 

Zone 6

Outer Southeast

Zone 7

Inner Southeast

Zone 8

Southwest

Zone 9

Northwest

 
Madeleine Allen

Marysville K-8

Ailien Tran

Winterhaven School K-8

Tina Lamanna

Markham K-5

Kathy Moore

Ainsworth K-5





  • Arleta K-8

  • Franklin HS

  • Harrison Park K-8

  • Kelly Center Headstart

  • Kelly ES

  • Lane Headstart

  • Lane MS

  • Lent K-8

  • Marysville K-8

  • Pioneer  - Holladay

  • Pioneer - Youngson

  • Whitman ES

  • Woodmere ES

  • Literacy Coaches @Holladay Annex


  • Abernethy ES

  • Atkinson ES

  • Cleveland HS

  • Creston Headstart

  • Creston K-8

  • Duniway ES

  • Grout ES

  • Lewis ES

  • Llewellyn ES

  • Richmond ES

  • Sellwood MS

  • Winterhaven K-8

  • Woodstock ES


  • Capitol Hill ES

  • Gray MS

  • Hayhurst/Odyssey ES

  • Jackson MS

  • Maplewood ES

  • Markham ES

  • Rieke ES

  • Stephenson ES

  • Wilson HS

  • TOSAS @ Rice

  • ELD TOSAS@Holladay Annex

  • ICA, Equity, DLI TOSAS@Hollday Annex


  • Ainsworth ES

  • Bridlemile ES

  • Chapman ES

  • Forest Park ES

  • Lincoln HS

  • MLC K-12

  • Odyssey@East Sylvan

  • Ramona Headstart

  • School Psychs

  • Speech Pathologists

  • West Sylvan MS

  • CTCC @ Green Thumb

  • Multiple Pathways SpEd